In this area
Contact

Democratic Services
County Hall
Pegs Lane
Hertford
SG13 8DQ

Your Councillors

Search for your local County Councillor by entering your post code into the search box, or use the A - Z to search for them by surname, political party or by your electoral division.

You can find out more information about making a complaint against Members of the County Council on Herts Direct.

Councillors

Elected Members Filters
Retired Member
  View By Party  View By Division

A

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Ware North
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Division: Hitchin South
Back to the Top

B

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Bishop's Stortford East
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hitchin Rural
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Broadwater
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Abbots Langley
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Sawbridgeworth
Elected on:
Thu 07-Apr-2005
Division: Vicarage Holywell
Elected on:
Thu 12-Sep-2013
Division: Hitchin North
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Potters Bar West and Shenley
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Oxhey Park
Back to the Top

C

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Welwyn Garden City South
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Braughing
Elected on:
Wed 30-Apr-1997
Division: Sandridge
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Watling
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hatfield North
Elected on:
Wed 04-May-2005
Division: Handside and Peartree
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: St. Albans Rural
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hertford Rural
Back to the Top

D

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Hemel Hempstead North West
Elected on:
Wed 04-May-2005
Division: Croxley
Back to the Top

G

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Wed 06-Jun-2001
Division: Central Oxhey
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: The Colneys
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Goffs Oak and Bury Green
Back to the Top

H

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 22-Mar-2012
Division: Waltham Cross
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Meriden Tudor
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Chorleywood
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: St. Nicholas
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Harpenden South West
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Cheshunt Central
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Royston
Elected on:
Mon 08-Jun-2009
Division: Tring
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Letchworth South
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: North Herts Rural
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hoddesdon North
Back to the Top

J

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Haldens
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Callowland Leggatts
Back to the Top

K

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Letchworth North West
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Old Stevenage
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: South Oxhey
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Potters Bar East
Back to the Top

L

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 30-Apr-1993
Division: St. Stephen's
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Bridgewater
Elected on:
Wed 14-Sep-2005
Division: Shephall
Back to the Top

M

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Flamstead End and Turnford
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Bishop's Stortford Rural
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hemel Hempstead South East
Elected on:
Wed 02-May-2012
Division: Hatfield Rural
Elected on:
Fri 03-May-2013
Division: St. Albans North
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Letchworth East and Baldock
Back to the Top

O

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Bushey North
Back to the Top

P

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Wed 04-May-2005
Division: Chells
Elected on:
Thu 22-Oct-2009
Division: Borehamwood South
Elected on:
Wed 04-May-2005
Division: St. Albans East
Back to the Top

Q

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Bushey South
Back to the Top

R

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Berkhamsted
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Borehamwood North
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Kings Langley
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: St. Andrew's
Back to the Top

S

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Rickmansworth
Elected on:
Wed 06-Jun-2001
Division: Woodside Stanborough
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Division: Hoddesdon South
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1993
Division: Welwyn
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: All Saints
Back to the Top

T

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Ware South
Elected on:
Thu 27-Mar-2008
Division: Bedwell
Elected on:
Thu 01-Jun-2006
Division: Knebworth and Codicote
Elected on:
Wed 03-Jun-2009
Division: Hemel Hempstead St. Paul's
Back to the Top

W

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: St. Albans South
Elected on:
Wed 03-Jun-2009
Division: Nascot Park
Elected on:
Wed 05-May-1993
Division: St. Albans Central
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Hemel Hempstead East
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Harpenden North East
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Division: Bishop's Stortford West
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Hemel Hempstead North East
Elected on:
Thu 21-Jun-2012
Division: Hemel Hempstead Town
Back to the Top

Z

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hatfield South
Back to the Top